25321415
08/29/2025 15:13
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 71 Mile Marker 327, PORT HOPE TWP, Beltrami County
The Honda Motorcycle and the Buick Regal were both traveling northbound on highway 71 when they collided attempting to pass slower traffic.
Beltrami County Sherriff's Office and Beltrami Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/29/2025 16:39