25801320
08/29/2025 10:48
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 and 55th Street , PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County
The Chrysler Town and Country was traveling northbound Highway 169 and the Ford Focus was traveling westbound on 55th Street when they collided at the intersection.
Dry
Mille Lacs County Sheriffs Office, Princeton Police and Fire Department and North Memorial
Information believed complete
08/29/2025 13:24
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
No
Driver
Karen Marie Vanderpoel
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland ( Princeton)
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chrsler Town and Country
Yes
Driver
Marty Justin Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alison Rose Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ella Rose Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 9
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ivy Clair Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 3
Non-life Threatening
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Luke Cecil Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 5
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Titus James Howard
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 0