25103390
08/28/2025 19:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 63 near 190th Street, BLOOMFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

The Chevy Traverse was northbound highway 63, while the Volkswagen Jetta was southbound. The vehicles made contact on highway 63 near 190th street.

Dry

Fillmore CoSO. Spring Valley Amb and Fire
Information believed complete
08/28/2025 21:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Gregory Lee Anderson
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Driver
Carter Lloyd Start
Ostrander, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital Rochester