25901661
08/28/2025 16:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 200 / Highway 59, PEMBINA TWP, Mahnomen County

Mack Semi Truck northbound on Highway 59, GMC Pickup eastbound on Highway 200, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mahnomen County Sheriff, White Earth Police, Mahnomen Health Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/28/2025 18:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 GMC Sierra Pickup
Yes

Driver
Erik Daniel Baker
Deer River, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Mack Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Ryan Alexander Schaumburg
Erskine, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
N/A