25201482
08/28/2025 07:09

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB US Hwy 14 at 615th Ave, LE RAY TWP, Blue Earth County

The Nissan Rogue was eastbound on US Hwy 14 and the Volkswagon Jetta was southbound on MN Hwy 60 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth CSO, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
08/28/2025 08:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Volkswagon Jetta
Yes

Driver
Jamie Robert Kor
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Cherish Lynn Kocher
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato