25602812
08/27/2025 14:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 291 / Naber Ave NE, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

All vehicles were westbound on Highway 241, when they all collided at the intersection of Naber Avenue.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Saint Michael Fire.
Information believed complete
08/27/2025 17:34

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Melody Ann Ragenoski
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Leah Marie Borchardt
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Infinity QX-50
Yes

Driver
Hope Marie Kenney
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford F150 Pickup
No

Driver
Nicholas Alexander Studer
Rogers, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital