Fatal
25103358
08/26/2025 11:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42, Milepost 23, WATOPA TWP, Wabasha County

The International semi was traveling northbound on Highway 42 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff's Office, Wabasha Ambulance, Kellogg First Responders
Information believed complete
08/26/2025 17:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 International Semi
No

Driver
Craig Alan Goring
North Branch, MI, USA
Male Age: 52

Fatal
None

Unknown