25201469
08/26/2025 08:02

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB US Hwy 169 off ramp to Center St, NORTH MANKATO, Nicollet County

The Peterbuilt semi truck and trailer was exiting northbound US Hwy 169 at Center St when it rolled on its side on the exit ramp.

Dry

North Mankato PD, Nicollet CSO, Mayo Amb, MNDOT
Information believed complete
08/26/2025 10:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Peterbuilt 379 Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Trevor Michael Jorgenson
Osakis, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato