25801303
08/25/2025 12:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

EB Hwy 10 MP125, CUSHING TWP, Morrision County

(V!) 2005 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup pulling a 2023 Escape Camper. Cherolet pickup and trailer were eastbound Hwy 10 MP125 (Cushing) entered the median, over corrected, crossed both lanes, entered the ditch sideways and rolled once.

Dry

Morrison Co SO Randall FIre Department Mayo EMS Ambulance Always Available Towing Media Web 3371
Information believed complete
08/25/2025 14:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado pickup
No

Driver
Brenda Lee Johnson
Bethel, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriels Hospital Litttle Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lisa Therese Bernhagen
Bethel, MN, USA
Female Age: 30