25103334
08/24/2025 13:29

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 19 and Garfield Avenue, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County

The Yamaha Motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on Highway 19 and the Dodge Grand Caravan was Northbound on Garfield Avenue when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Northfield Ambulance, Rice County Sheriff's, Lonsdale Police, Lonsdale Fire
Information believed complete
08/24/2025 15:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Steven Kenneth Christenson
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Kurston Lynn Dahl
Lonsdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 43