25201455
08/23/2025 22:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / 225th Avenue, HOME TWP, Brown County

Silverado was westbound on Highway 14 near 225th Avenue when vehicle entered ditch and rolled.

Dry

Sleepy Eye Ambulance, Brown CSO
Information believed complete
08/24/2025 05:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

Sleepy Eye Medical Center