25901637
08/23/2025 17:27
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 9 at 160th Avenue North , FELTON, Clay County
The Chevy Tahoe, Ford Edge and Jeep Renegade were all Southbound on HWY 9, when they collided at 160th Ave North.
Dry
Clay COSO, Felton Fire, Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
08/23/2025 20:15
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Brent Michael Bernardy
Brandon, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Sarah Jean Bernardy
Brandon, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Female
Brandon, MN, USA
Female Age: 11
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Male
Brandon, MN, USA
Male Age: 9
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Renegade
Yes
Driver
Alexander Lyle Nelson
Middle River, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kailee Lauren Kramer
Mentor, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Tahoe
No
Driver
Heather Jo Crompton
Borup, MN, USA
Female Age: 46