25201452
08/23/2025 15:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 mile marker 53, KILKENNY TWP, Le Sueur County

The Honda CR-V was travelling Northbound when it went off road and hit a field approach.

Dry

Montgomery Ambulance & Le Sueur CSO
Information believed complete
08/23/2025 18:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Traci Rose Elizabeth
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital

Unknown