25301325
08/23/2025 12:48

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB 90 I MP10, LUVERNE TWP, Rock County

The Ford Bronco Sport was traveling westbound on interstate 90 when the vehicle left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Rock CSO, Sanford Luverne EMS, Rock County FD
Information believed complete
08/23/2025 14:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2024 Ford Bronco Sport
Yes

Driver
Gerald Charles Berg
Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Luverne