MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25801292
Date/Time:
08/22/2025 20:50
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Westbound Highway 10/Aster Rd, FAWN LAKE TWP, Todd County
Description:
A motorcyclist was making a left hand turn to travel Westbound on Highway 10. While turning, the rider lost balance and the motorcycle was laid down on it's left side.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Lakewood EMS
Information believed complete
Last updated:
08/22/2025 22:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Honda GBR600 SPORT
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Ethan David Newport
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Staples Hospital
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
Yes
Alcohol Involved: