25271709
08/22/2025 14:26
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 35 at Mile Post 195, FINLAYSON TWP, Pine County
The GMC Terrain was traveling northbound on interstate 35 when it veered off to the right shoulder and struck a guardrail.
Pine county Sheriff's Office and Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/22/2025 19:43