25602744
08/21/2025 17:00

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 / Highway 22 - Richmond, RICHMOND, Stearns County

Subaru westbound Highway 23, Chrysler Van northbound Highway 22, Chevrolet Tahoe southbound on SW Grand Avenue, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriff, Cold Spring Police & Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/23/2025 06:09

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
James Ansbury Powers
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bridget June Powers
Richmond, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Leander James Meyer
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chrysler Van
No

Driver
Janet Frances Dockendorf
Cape Coral, FL, USA
Female Age: 64

None
N/A