25103299
08/21/2025 16:08
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
MN Hwy 3 at Montessori Ct, WATERFORD TWP, Dakota County
The Toyota Prius was westbound on Montessori Ct and the Nissan Armada was northbound on MN Hwy 3 when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Northfield PD, Northfield FD, North Amb
Information believed complete
08/21/2025 18:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Toyota Prius
No
Driver
Vannesa Sol Lopez
Dundas, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Nissan Armada
No
Driver
Philip John Hasselquist
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Danielle Ray Hasselquist
Waseca, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital