25271694
08/21/2025 13:41

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Highway 107 and County Road 11, HENRIETTE, Pine County

A Harley Davidson Cruiser was Southbound on Highway 107 near County Road 11. A Chrysler Pacifica was Westbound on County Road 11. The Cruiser and Pacifica made contact in the intersection causing a crash.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
08/21/2025 15:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
No

Driver
Pamela Susan Welsh
Grasston, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Joshua Ryan Cormier
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital