25602742
08/21/2025 14:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

55 HWY / 10th ST SE, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

Honda northbound on County Road 11, Toyota eastbound on Highway 55, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wright CSO, Buffalo FD, Allina Health EMS, T&M Towing
Information believed complete
08/21/2025 17:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Supra
Yes

Driver
Tide Vang
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Deborah Joy Winkley
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cassandra Anne Winkley
Unknown City
Female Age: 7

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ian Emmanuel Winkley
Unknown City
Male Age: 6

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan Andrew Winkley
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital