25602740
08/21/2025 13:39

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 27 / CR 11, LITTLE SAUK TWP, Todd County

2016 Ford pickup southbound on County Road 11, 2019 Ford F-150 westbound Highway 27, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Todd County SO, Osakis PD, Fire & Rescue, Long Prairie Ambulance, Sauk Centre Ambulance, Life Link.
Information believed complete
08/21/2025 18:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Theresa Marie Myre
Waconia, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital, then flown by Life Link.

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Britt Myre
Waconia, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford F-150 pickup
Yes

Driver
Tracy Lynn Langendoerfer
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital