25310781
08/21/2025 08:16

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 at South Dublin Road, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Chevrolet Equinox and tow truck were both traveling Westbound on Highway 37, the two truck was preparing to turn left onto South Dublin Road when the Chevrolet Equinox rear-ended it.

Dry

St Louis County Sheriffs Office, Hibbing Police, Hibbing Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
08/21/2025 09:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Jonathan Charles Lind
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford F550 Tow Truck
No

Driver
Randy Michael Jacobson
Iron, MN, USA
Male Age: 52