25602726
08/20/2025 17:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 55 at Mile Marker 164, ROCKFORD, Wright County

2020 Hyundai Santa Fe, 2025 Honda Civic, and 2010 Ford Explorer were traveling westbound on MNTH 55, west of Mile Marker 164, when all three vehicles collided.

Dry

Wright CSO, T&M Towing, Allina Health, and Rockford FD
Information believed complete
08/20/2025 18:16

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2025 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Jodie Marie Clemans
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
Megan Lynn Weber
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Steven Gilbert Stelton
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 52