25602725
08/20/2025 16:10
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MN Highway 23 at Mile Marker 191, COLD SPRING, Stearns County
2004 International Semi Tractor Trailer was turning from Main St. to travel northbound onto MNTH 23, when the vehicle tipped over onto its side.
Dry
Cold Spring Fire Department, Stearns CSO, Mayo Ambulance, and Cold Spring PD
Information believed complete
08/20/2025 17:41
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 International Tractor Trailer
Unknown
Driver
Brenda Kay Gettel
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1992 Brenner Trailer
Not applicable