25201435
08/20/2025 14:42
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 7 west bound and Cable Avenue north bound, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County
The Ford F-150 was traveling eastbound on Highway 7 when it collided with the Honda CR-V turning onto Cable Avenue north bound, resulting in a vehicle in the ditch.
Dry
Jerry's Transmission, Glencoe ER, Waconia Hospital
Information believed complete
08/20/2025 16:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Honda CR-V
No
Driver
Avery Melvin Hackbarth
Stewart , MN, USA
Male Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Ford F-150
Yes
Driver
Marlin Woodrow Hecksel
Watertown, MN, USA
Male Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
Waconia Hospital