25271687
08/20/2025 11:54

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 194 and Canosia Rd, SOLWAY TWP, St. Louis County

Jeep was traveling north on Canosia Rd and stopped at the intersection with Highway 194. Honda was travelling west on Highway 194 in the same area. The Jeep entered the intersection to cross and made contact with the Honda.

Dry

St Louis Rescue, Grand Lake Fire
Information believed complete
08/20/2025 12:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Morgan Elizabeth Iverson
Saginaw, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marais Margaret Iverson
Saginaw, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
George Omuga Oburu
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's Hospital