25510378
08/20/2025 10:37

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

West Bound Highway 610 at Zane Avenue, BROOKLYN PARK, Hennepin County

The Mercedes Model E and the Yamaha Motorcycle were both traveling westbound Highway 610 approaching Zane Avenue. The Mercedes was traveling in the left lane of traffic, The Yamaha struck the Mercedes on the passenger side. After contact, the Yamaha swerved right making contact with the right guardrail before coming to a rest in the westbound lanes of traffic on Highway 610 at Zane Avenue.

Dry

Brooklyn Park PD, Brooklyn Park FIre, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/20/2025 12:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Yamaha FJR1300
No

Driver
Yevgeniy Konstantinov Samaray
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2014 Mercedes E
No

Driver
Elvis Ehigiator Osagie
PLymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 48