25406947
08/19/2025 19:08
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
East bound highway 212, mile marker 116, GLENCOE TWP, Mcleod County
The Ford F-350 was traveling east bound on highway 212 and collided with the Dodge Ram which resulted in one vehicle in the ditch.
McLeod Sheriff's Office, Glencoe Fire
Information believed complete
08/19/2025 23:27