25103273
08/19/2025 17:42
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Westbound on Interstate 90 near Milepost 288, DOVER TWP, Olmsted County
The Motorcycle was traveling Westbound on Interstate 90 when it entered the ditch near Milepost 228.
Dry
Dover Eyota Fire/AMB, St. Charles PD, Olmsted CO SO
Information believed complete
08/19/2025 20:14
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Benjamin Wade Witeli
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital