25801269
08/19/2025 14:29
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound 371 Highway at Bon Arbor LN, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County
Chevy Equinox was southbound on Highway 371 attempting to make a left turn on Bon Arbor Lane when it struck a Ford Expedition traveling northbound on highway 371.
Dry
Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/19/2025 16:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Expedition
Yes
Driver
Ramond Glen Avelsgard
Sebeka, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Chevy Equinox
No
Driver
Tamara Anne Devries
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 17