25602687
08/16/2025 15:11

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 104 at County Road 18, GLENWOOD TWP, Pope County

The Dodge Ram was travelling Northbound on Highway 104. The Chevrolet Tahoe was travelling Westbound on Pope County Road 18. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Pope CSO, Glenwood PD, Glenwood Fire, Glacial Ridge Ambo, Lifelink III
Information believed complete
08/16/2025 19:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Ram 3500
Yes

Driver
Malinda Lee Klinghagen
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Sious Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Glacial Ridge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Wallace Dean Kill
Morris, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown