Fatal
25406848
08/16/2025 11:57

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35 Mile Post 154 in Harris, HARRIS, Chisago County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Nissan Juke was traveling southbound on interstate 35 near mile marker 154 in the city of Harris. The Juke left the roadway toward the median and rolled multiple times.

Dry

Chisago County Sheriff's Office and Fire Dept
Information believed complete
08/16/2025 14:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Juke
Yes

Driver
Thomas Richard Davison
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal