Fatal
25602673
08/15/2025 15:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

22964 Highway 55, MANANNAH TWP, Meeker County

Kenworth semi truck stationary eastbound on Highway 55, waiting to turn left into driveway. Another Kenworth semi truck eastbound on Highway 55, vehicles collided east of Lakewood Road.

Dry

Stearns & Meeker County Sheriff, Eden Valley Police, Fire & Rescue, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/15/2025 19:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1996 Kenworth Semi Truck
No

Driver
Thomas Joseph Haag
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Kenworth Semi Truck
No

Driver
David Allen Hofstadter
Burtrum, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Fatal
N/A

Unknown