25301271
08/14/2025 16:00

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 75 at Milepost 97, PROVIDENCE TWP, Lac Qui Parle County

The Dodge Durango was north on Highway 75 when it left the roadway and rolled coming to a rest in a field.

Wet

Lac Qui Parle COSO, Yellow Medicine COSO, Canby Fire and Ambulance, Dawson Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/14/2025 20:42
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Kayla Irene Weber
Ortonville, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Ortonville, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Ortonville, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Ortonville, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Ortonville, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Canby Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher Alan Weber
Ortonville, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Sioux Falls