25801240
08/14/2025 16:47
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Westbound Highway 210 at 422nd Pl, AITKIN TWP, Aitkin County
The Honda was westbound on Highway 210 when the Chevy pulled out in front of it to make a u-turn from the westbound shoulder resulting in a t-bone style crash.
Dry
Aitkin
Information believed complete
08/14/2025 19:03
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Karen Sue Rhode
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Healthcare Center
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ronald Carl Rhode
Aitkin, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health St Mary's Duluth
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2008 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Joyce Elizabeth Kahlhamer
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Healthcare Center