25602655
08/14/2025 14:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 55 at Mile Marker 113, PAYNESVILLE TWP, Stearns County

2006 Jeep Liberty was traveling eastbound on MN HWY 55, when it crossed into the westbound lane, entered the north ditch, rolled, and came to rest in a neighboring driveway.

Dry

Stearns CSO, Paynesville PD, CentraCare Ambulance, and Paynesville FD
Information believed complete
08/14/2025 15:40

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Jeep Liberty
No

Driver
Austine Jean Nething
Watkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital