25801238
08/14/2025 04:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 10 and 93rd St. , BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

Chevy Impala and John Deer Tractor were both travelling Eastbound on Highway 10 just past 93rd St. when the Impala struck the tractor.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Little Falls PD, Royalton Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/14/2025 08:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Isaiah Scott Tilden
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabes - LIttle Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 John Deer Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Owen Lowell Buehler
Battle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 20