MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25801236
Date/Time:
08/13/2025 20:53
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 2 MP126 , FARDEN TWP, Hubbard County
Description:
(V1) 2005 Dodge Grand Caravan. 2005 Dodge Grand Caravan was eastbound Hwy 2 from the Beltrami-Hubbard county line when her vehicle suffered a mechanical issue causing her to hit the brake and then she veered off the road and rolled.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Cass Lake Ambulance, Hubbard Co So
Information believed complete
Last updated:
08/14/2025 13:41
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Dodge Grand Caravan
Airbag Deployed:
Unknown
Driver
Dawn Marie Croaker
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Hospital Bemidji
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: