25103195
08/13/2025 19:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I-90 Milepost 190, DEXTER TWP, Mower County

The Chrysler Pacifica was Westbound on I-90 when it collided with the guardrail at Mile marker 190.

Dry

Mower COSO, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/13/2025 21:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chrystler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Lindsay Brooke Mccormick
Webster City, IA, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile Juvenile
Webster City, IA, USA
Female Age: 4

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile Juvenile
Webster City, IA, USA
Male Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile Juvenile
Webster City , Unknown, USA
Male Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Austin