25801233
08/13/2025 13:20

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

169 Hwy at Captive Lake Rd, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

(V1) 2020 Hyundai Sante Fe. (Pedestrian) Schneider. Pedestrian ran into 2020 Hyundai Sante Fe, Hyundai Sante Fe was southbound Hwy 169. Pedestrian was running southbound on the northbound shoulder when she ran into the Hyundai Sante Fe.

Dry

Garrison Fire. Onamia Ambulance, Mille Lacs Co SO, Mille Lacs Tribal Police, North Air Care
Information believed complete
08/13/2025 15:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Sante Fe SUV
No

Driver
Angel Ann Oehrlein
Garrison, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Cassidy Lynn Schneider
Grasston, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Robbisdale