25901568
08/13/2025 12:33

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

59 Hwy / 113 Hwy , LAKE GROVE, Mahnomen County

The Ram Promaster 2500 was northbound on highway 59 and the Buick LaSabre was eastbound on highway 113 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Waubun FD, Mahnomen Health Care Center EMS, White Earth PD
Information believed complete
08/13/2025 14:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Ram Promaster 2500
Yes

Driver
Justin Douglas Engholm
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Buick LeSabre
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Havanna Mae Bakken
Mahnomen , MN, USA
Female Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Saryniti Marie Jackson
Mahnomen, MN, USA
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen Hospital