25103183
08/12/2025 22:15

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 JWO City View Lane, CHATFIELD TWP, Fillmore County

Chevy was southbound on Highway 30 and Toyota was northbound when the vehicles collided near City View Lane.

Dry

Fillmore County Sheriffs Office and Chatfield Police Department
Information believed complete
08/13/2025 01:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Natalie Mavis Hawkins
Wabasha, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

St. Marys Hospital