Fatal
25510052
08/12/2025 18:26

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound 694 at Highway 10, ARDEN HILLS, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

White Subaru Legacy was heading westbound on 694 at Highway 10, when it crossed from the right lane into the left shoulder, made contact with the guardrail, rolled over, made contact with the Honda CR-V, and came to rest on its right side.

Dry

Allina EMS, St Paul Fire, Ramsey County
Information believed complete
08/12/2025 22:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Honda CR-V
No

Driver
Lynie Rose Lee
Maplewood, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Subaru Legacy
Yes

Driver
Fatuma Yussuf Sharif-Isaack
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Fatal
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ayan Ali Hassan
Fridley, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Fatima Mursal Jaamac
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Unknown