25801230
08/12/2025 16:04

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 at Derosier Rd Brainerd, FORT RIPLEY TWP, Crow Wing County

(V1) 2009 Chevrolet Impala. Chevrolet Impala was northbound Hwy 371 in left lane, drifted left into dirt and grass, over corrected, lost control, and rolled over in the median. Child was restrained in car seat at time of crash and not injured. Driver was airlifted to St. Cloud Hospital.

Dry

Crow Wing Co, LF fire, North Ambulance, North AirCare, Zone 1 First Responders, Peterson Towing
Information believed complete
08/12/2025 17:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Jenna Rae Swan
Royalton, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sophia Grace Swan
Royalton, MN, USA
Female Age: 1