25901562
08/12/2025 12:57

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 Perham, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevrolet Traverse was turning left to go north bound on Highway 78. The Chrysler Pacifica was south bound on Highway 78 when they collided.

Dry

Otter Tail Co SO, Perham Ambulance, Fire and rescue assisted on scene
Information believed complete
08/13/2025 06:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Timothy Allan Tschida
Lakeview , AR, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Ann Tschida
Lakeview , AR, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Deborah L Garner
LaVista, NE, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
minor injury, not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laura L Render
Omaha, NE, USA
Female Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
minor injury, not transported