25321286
08/12/2025 09:59
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Highway 11 at highway 32 in Greenbush, GREENBUSH, Roseau County
The Ford F150 was travelling north bound on Highway 32, made a left hand turn in front of a Grand Marquis that was travelling south bound on Highway 11 onto Highway 32 when they collided.
Dry
Roseau Co SO assisted on scene
Information believed complete
08/12/2025 13:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Mercury Grand Marquis
Yes
Driver
Glenda Lue Norberg
Roseau, MN, USA
Female Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
Life Care Medical Center- Roseau
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Martha Marie Olafson
Roseau, MN, USA
Female Age: 85
Non-life Threatening
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2000 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Robert Roger Nelson
Greenbush, MN, USA
Male Age: 70