25310745
08/11/2025 17:26

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 at Itasca Street, GRAND RAPIDS TWP, Itasca County

The Ford Explorer and the bicycle were travelling Eastbound on Highway 2 near Itasca Street when the bicycle crossed the highway and made contact with the Ford Explorer.

Dry

Grand Rapids Police Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2025 18:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Brianna Michelle Barstow
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Steven Donald Storrs
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital