25901552
08/11/2025 16:06

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Hwy 34 at Riverside Dr, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

The Dodge Grand Caravan was northbound on Riverside Dr and the Buick Lucerne was eastbound on MN Hwy 34 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Becker CSO, Detroit Lakes PD, Essentia Amb
Information believed complete
08/12/2025 13:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Buick Lucerne
Yes

Driver
Luke Jonathon Hochstetler
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Stacy Ann Millage
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital Detroit Lakes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dylan Gabriel Desjarlais
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
Not transported