25103164
08/11/2025 11:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / 50th Ave SE, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The Buick Enclave was traveling eastbound on Highway 14. The Mercury coupe was traveling westbound on Highway 14. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Rochester Fire Department, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/11/2025 14:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Debra Marie Sutherland
Chatfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1951 Mercury Coupe
Not applicable

Driver
Peter Alan Ask
Chatfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital