25301252
08/10/2025 17:20

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound 90 at milepost 60, ROST TWP, Jackson County

The motorcycle was Eastbound on interstate 90 when a gust of wind caused motorcycle to lose control resulting in collision with center median.

Dry

Jackson. C.o. S.o. Lakefield Ambulance. Fire.
Information believed complete
08/11/2025 00:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Honda MC
Not applicable

Driver
Kurt Axel Bartenwerfer
Ottawa, CA, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown